Results through week 6 · applies to week 7 games

NCAA 180 Top 25

8Computer bots

Top 25 Score (first-place votes)

RkTeamScore
1–Washington State6-0 · PAC 12+1.91(2)
2▲1Hawaii5-1 · Mountain West+1.75
3▲2Baylor5-1 · Big 12+1.71(1)
4▲2Dartmouth6-0 · Ivy+1.70
5▲3Middle Tennessee State6-0 · CUSA+1.68(2)
6▲3Arizona State5-1 · PAC 12+1.65
7▲5Brown5-1 · Ivy+1.61(1)
8▲8Campbell6-0 · Pioneer+1.57
9▲2Kentucky6-0 · SEC+1.53
10▲8BYU6-0 · Mountain West+1.51
11▼1Colorado6-0 · PAC 12+1.51
12▲2Kansas State6-0 · Big 12+1.50(1)
13▼6Youngstown State6-0 · Big Sky+1.46
14▼1Iowa5-1 · Big 10+1.42
15▼13William & Mary5-1 · Big Sky+1.37
16▲6North Carolina A&T5-1 · HBCU+1.33
17▼13Syracuse4-2 · Big East+1.31
18▼1Southern Miss5-1 · Sun Belt+1.30
19▼4Portland State4-2 · Big Sky+1.30(1)
20▲4Old Dominion5-1 · Wild+1.28
21NEWGeorgia State5-1 · CUSA+1.27
22▲3Georgetown4-2 · Ivy+1.19
23NEWFSU5-1 · ACC+1.18
24▼3Clemson5-1 · ACC+1.17
25NEWMichigan4-2 · Big 10+1.16

Others receiving votes: Montana +1.13, Tulsa +1.10, UT Martin +1.06, Minnesota +0.86, Southern +0.85, LSU +0.80, Missouri +0.80, Nebraska +0.77, West Virginia +0.74, North Alabama +0.68, Montana State +0.68, South Carolina +0.65, Mississippi State +0.42

Dropped out: Minnesota, Auburn, Coastal Carolina

Ranked games Week 7

Gold bar: ranked vs. ranked.

Bot ballots Struck = dropped (best and worst) · how each bot works

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROF
1Washington State1131234292
2Hawaii10219812537
3Baylor11417172713
4Dartmouth56113194149
5Middle Tennessee State23101915331
6Arizona State1211144416104
7Brown153015336520
8Campbell72377378208
9Kentucky61821322122213
10BYU821181413103216
11Colorado3108201533910
12Kansas State451318231376
13Youngstown State9228722962111
14Iowa171612118222712
15William & Mary13835221117165
16North Carolina A&T141349210143018
17Syracuse3812328469423
18Southern Miss1815263718181222
19Portland State3792838125819
20Old Dominion20323141720621
21Georgia State2117169314113424
22Georgetown36799420331727
23FSU191424647314217
24Clemson1628444528131315
25Michigan412065217192429

SCB Scoreboard: Exactly the playoff rank: wins, then points for · VEG Vegas: Expected wins vs. every other team, every week · BAND Bandwagon: All-play over the last 3 weeks, weighted 3:2:1 · SOR SOR: Strength of Record: how hard your record would be for a top-25 team to match · HEAD Headliner: Best possible lineup per game · HAM Hammer: How hard you win (and lose), ranked against that week's games · BAG Bagman: Redraft market value of the best starting lineup (FantasyCalc) · PROF Professor: Starts with preseason roster strength, rewards quality weeks midseason, finishes on the resume

Archive 2026

Each of the 8 bots rates every team; ratings are put on one scale (standard deviations from the average team). For each team the best and worst bot are dropped (BCS style) and the rest averaged = Score. Others receiving votes: in at least one counted bot's top 25. (First-place votes) = bots ranking the team #1. How it works · Raw CSV · Bot ballots CSV