Results through week 3 · applies to week 4 games

NCAA 180 Top 25

8Computer bots

Top 25 Score (first-place votes)

RkTeamScore
1▲2Baylor3-0 · Big 12+2.07(3)
2▼1Hawaii3-0 · Mountain West+1.84
3▲1Minnesota3-0 · Big 10+1.67(1)
4▲5Clemson3-0 · ACC+1.67
5▲11Washington State3-0 · PAC 12+1.64
6▲7William & Mary3-0 · Big Sky+1.62
7▲4Youngstown State3-0 · Big Sky+1.59
8▲4Auburn3-0 · SEC+1.50(1)
9▼7Portland State2-1 · Big Sky+1.45(1)
10▼3Kansas State3-0 · Big 12+1.43(1)
11▼3Arizona State2-1 · PAC 12+1.42
12▲2Middle Tennessee State3-0 · CUSA+1.38(1)
13▲6Dartmouth3-0 · Ivy+1.38
14NEWMontana2-1 · Wild+1.35
15NEWBYU3-0 · Mountain West+1.33
16NEWSyracuse2-1 · Big East+1.30
17NEWSouth Alabama3-0 · CUSA+1.24
18▼12Mississippi State2-1 · SEC+1.23
19▼1FSU3-0 · ACC+1.19
20NEWSouthern Miss3-0 · Sun Belt+1.18
21▼16Chattanooga2-1 · Ohio Valley+1.13
22NEWColorado3-0 · PAC 12+1.12
23▼13Old Dominion3-0 · Wild+1.10
24–South Carolina3-0 · SEC+1.08
25▼5North Alabama2-1 · Ohio Valley+1.06

Others receiving votes: Georgia Tech +0.96, Virginia +0.95, North Carolina Central +0.92, LSU +0.91, North Carolina A&T +0.90, Delaware +0.88, Campbell +0.87, Pittsburgh +0.87, Arkansas State +0.81, Georgetown +0.79, UT Martin +0.76, Army +0.72, Southern +0.70, West Virginia +0.62, Purdue +0.54

Dropped out: Louisiana Tech, UCLA, Campbell, Virginia, Delaware State, North Carolina A&T

Ranked games Week 4

Gold bar: ranked vs. ranked.

Bot ballots Struck = dropped (best and worst) · how each bot works

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROF
1Baylor32163911
2Hawaii2471011233
3Minnesota1761481322
4Clemson41144915485
5Washington State13101063711107
6William & Mary68314910144
7Youngstown State96521320176
8Auburn512231653015
9Portland State34583812679
10Kansas State73949171398
11Arizona State3522184560910
12Middle Tennessee State101313114373614
13Dartmouth11912344292013
14Montana32371197216418
15BYU1424161310183216
16Syracuse38232690412517
17South Alabama81214492432938
18Mississippi State332031876251111
19FSU151927563352326
20Southern Miss172622492861547
21Chattanooga3615323925221212
22Colorado122121402086231
23Old Dominion196261231232622
24South Carolina163050497232648
25North Alabama3917191621512423

SCB Scoreboard: Exactly the playoff rank: wins, then points for · VEG Vegas: Expected wins vs. every other team, every week · BAND Bandwagon: All-play over the last 3 weeks, weighted 3:2:1 · SOR SOR: Strength of Record: how hard your record would be for a top-25 team to match · HEAD Headliner: Best possible lineup per game · HAM Hammer: How hard you win (and lose), ranked against that week's games · BAG Bagman: Redraft market value of the best starting lineup (FantasyCalc) · PROF Professor: Starts with preseason roster strength, rewards quality weeks midseason, finishes on the resume

Archive 2026

Each of the 8 bots rates every team; ratings are put on one scale (standard deviations from the average team). For each team the best and worst bot are dropped (BCS style) and the rest averaged = Score. Others receiving votes: in at least one counted bot's top 25. (First-place votes) = bots ranking the team #1. How it works · Raw CSV · Bot ballots CSV