Results through week 4 · applies to week 5 games

NCAA 180 Top 25

8Computer bots

Top 25 Score (first-place votes)

RkTeamScore
1▲1Hawaii4-0 · Mountain West+1.97(2)
2▲3Washington State4-0 · PAC 12+1.85
3▲3William & Mary4-0 · Big Sky+1.82(2)
4▲3Youngstown State4-0 · Big Sky+1.72
5▲18Old Dominion4-0 · Wild+1.68
6▲6Middle Tennessee State4-0 · CUSA+1.67(1)
7▲1Auburn4-0 · SEC+1.67(1)
8▼7Baylor3-1 · Big 12+1.67(2)
9▲7Syracuse3-1 · Big East+1.58
10▲1Arizona State3-1 · PAC 12+1.54
11▲2Dartmouth4-0 · Ivy+1.44
12▼2Kansas State4-0 · Big 12+1.34
13▲7Southern Miss4-0 · Sun Belt+1.33
14NEWGeorgetown3-1 · Ivy+1.28
15▲4FSU4-0 · ACC+1.21
16▲8South Carolina4-0 · SEC+1.19
17NEWIowa3-1 · Big 10+1.15
18▼9Portland State2-2 · Big Sky+1.10
19▼4BYU4-0 · Mountain West+1.08
20NEWKentucky4-0 · SEC+1.06
21▲1Colorado4-0 · PAC 12+1.04
22▼19Minnesota3-1 · Big 10+1.03
23NEWCampbell4-0 · Pioneer+1.00
24NEWUT Martin3-1 · Pioneer+0.97
25NEWSouthern3-1 · HBCU+0.95

Others receiving votes: Purdue +0.94, Temple +0.94, Clemson +0.93, West Virginia +0.93, South Alabama +0.89, Colorado State +0.87, Mississippi State +0.86, Belmont +0.85, Coastal Carolina +0.83, Arkansas State +0.81, Tulsa +0.79, LSU +0.77, Brown +0.75, Illinois +0.70, Montana +0.70, Texas A&M +0.65, Pittsburgh +0.46

Dropped out: Clemson, Montana, South Alabama, Mississippi State, Chattanooga, North Alabama

Ranked games Week 5

Gold bar: ranked vs. ranked.

Bot ballots Struck = dropped (best and worst) · how each bot works

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROF
1Hawaii1241010132
2Washington State6451224573
3William & Mary4316711141
4Youngstown State5662138175
5Old Dominion82822942257
6Middle Tennessee State3531529349
7Auburn212141242410
8Baylor217111311514
9Syracuse2412108736414
10Arizona State231416494186
11Dartmouth91124330142512
12Kansas State782868182538
13Southern Miss121720383171331
14Georgetown2010157526171613
15FSU131836556253317
16South Carolina142953388131937
17Iowa262271814263020
18Portland State6493048239918
19BYU1752602116183126
20Kentucky1649173832202835
21Colorado112640322296125
22Minnesota223373161948211
23Campbell1855476842122122
24UT Martin3630217954302316
25Southern2915132540402245

SCB Scoreboard: Exactly the playoff rank: wins, then points for · VEG Vegas: Expected wins vs. every other team, every week · BAND Bandwagon: All-play over the last 3 weeks, weighted 3:2:1 · SOR SOR: Strength of Record: how hard your record would be for a top-25 team to match · HEAD Headliner: Best possible lineup per game · HAM Hammer: How hard you win (and lose), ranked against that week's games · BAG Bagman: Redraft market value of the best starting lineup (FantasyCalc) · PROF Professor: Starts with preseason roster strength, rewards quality weeks midseason, finishes on the resume

Archive 2026

Each of the 8 bots rates every team; ratings are put on one scale (standard deviations from the average team). For each team the best and worst bot are dropped (BCS style) and the rest averaged = Score. Others receiving votes: in at least one counted bot's top 25. (First-place votes) = bots ranking the team #1. How it works · Raw CSV · Bot ballots CSV