NCAA 180 Bot ballots

Top 25 · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
1Washington State7-0 · PAC 121151236111235+1.86
2Brown6-1 · Ivy9212622161019+1.73
3BYU7-0 · Mountain West4101311628427+1.71
4Middle Tennessee State7-0 · CUSA2415110933132+1.64
5Youngstown State7-0 · Big Sky51242223522340+1.54
6Hawaii5-2 · Mountain West2722114171121625+1.53
7Arizona State6-1 · PAC 1281958862310752+1.53
8Colorado7-0 · PAC 123742121239537+1.49
9Iowa6-1 · Big 1010119772230624+1.49
10Baylor5-2 · Big 1228523283811227+1.42
11Syracuse5-2 · Big East29926875442083+1.41
12Kentucky7-0 · SEC6306011277211454+1.35
13Georgetown5-2 · Ivy263311116161526108+1.34
14Dartmouth6-1 · Ivy111474133217141563+1.32
15Southern Miss6-1 · Sun Belt141848271215121836+1.28
16Kansas State6-1 · Big 1276182326337934+1.27
17Old Dominion6-1 · Wild1536474681251742+1.27
18Montana5-2 · Wild3131126842772964+1.25
19Clemson6-1 · ACC12283532251813827+1.22
20Campbell6-1 · Pioneer132641164819291137+1.16
21Chattanooga5-2 · Ohio Valley34231147381381939+1.16
22William & Mary5-2 · Big Sky30862341330171354+1.14
23Georgia State5-2 · CUSA35136641526343158+1.13
24North Carolina A&T5-2 · HBCU33172260928252851+1.12
25Michigan5-2 · Big 10362230491824262531+1.11

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 1, red = 46+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

ACC · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
19Clemson6-112283532251813827+1.22
37NC State5-24347241510465433589+0.82
49Virginia4-36745381154746556177+0.58
53FSU5-24438100388842483664+0.55
56Georgia Tech5-2494875507637865049+0.49
61Boston College4-3685614553575816467+0.44
82Virginia Tech4-37799507664881018851+0.10
115Duke2-51281051141401201417710464-0.38
122Wake Forest2-5130911365710115797119100-0.47
136North Carolina2-51381291291498512113713564-0.64
147Miami2-514213913515015913515714324-0.88
153Louisville1-615513614715715016413315231-1.00

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 12, red = 157+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Big 10 · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
9Iowa6-110119772230624+1.49
25Michigan5-2362230491824262531+1.11
31Minnesota5-232325426285132451+0.91
45Illinois5-2424445726220634852+0.67
54Nebraska3-4912434613183316367+0.55
59Purdue6-1216610333100101035793+0.45
86Ohio State4-375831091138181859138+0.03
107Wisconsin3-4116122331266996135121102-0.25
118Penn State3-41151258912013811214412355-0.43
174Northwestern1-616917517816017117716417318-1.67
175Michigan State0-717717217017617417815617622-1.67
178Indiana1-617017417915818017417416822-1.75

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 7, red = 179+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Big 12 · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
10Baylor5-228523283811227+1.42
16Kansas State6-176182326337934+1.27
28West Virginia6-117255244541823278+0.97
33Missouri6-120711995238884979+0.85
36Texas A&M5-246462955455443750+0.82
92Oklahoma3-4100812511898848310593-0.03
98TCU3-4109981071087497939535-0.11
112Texas3-4110104918611411911211333-0.28
144Texas Tech2-514715516614613615510614160-0.83
158Iowa State2-515116317515414614816115729-1.08
167Oklahoma State0-717416215317816116714916529-1.29
169Kansas1-616817617216616417315117425-1.47

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 3, red = 174+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Big East · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
11Syracuse5-229926875442083+1.41
38Coastal Carolina5-2383543225753363035+0.79
39Army6-1226417101183312858118+0.76
44Pittsburgh6-1195746367331952776+0.68
50UCONN5-2516253676159455322+0.57
69Notre Dame3-4986768833982517659+0.27
94UCF3-4105729563102108768545-0.05
110Rutgers2-5125846613611112510911170-0.27
135Navy4-38914716711411012714612778-0.62
141South Dakota State1-615412013715610315811914855-0.75
152USF1-616316015916712815312316244-0.99
160Maryland1-616114364109169168159155105-1.10

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 4, red = 168+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Big Sky · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
5Youngstown State7-051242223522340+1.54
22William & Mary5-230862341330171354+1.14
27Portland State4-36315736513694072+0.98
35Montana State4-366398593044185258+0.84
57Eastern Washington5-25361781879631086090+0.48
76Stony Brook3-49450271194695759492+0.20
83Rhode Island3-410689691345268998982+0.08
95Richmond4-380107598199781299870-0.05
102Villanova5-26211997741636214881101-0.16
154Maine2-51481547193165154175149104-1.01
179Weber State0-718017916217417817917718018-1.97
180Northern Iowa0-71791801741731791801801797-2.14

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 3, red = 180+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

CUSA · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
4Middle Tennessee State7-02415110933132+1.64
23Georgia State5-235136641526343158+1.13
52Arkansas State5-2484182737135704647+0.55
66Florida Atlantic3-493581012234936177112+0.32
75Troy3-4966978870103328496+0.20
78South Alabama4-37075145859454598091+0.12
79Texas State5-2611063142125691268395+0.12
89Western Kentucky3-41038676908398649939+0.01
127Louisiana Monroe4-3851231337715711513911280-0.51
150Florida International2-514916115213517214567154105-0.97
159North Texas1-61651641761638916513015687-1.10
170Louisiana0-717516914617715117017217231-1.48

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 1, red = 175+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

HBCU · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
24North Carolina A&T5-233172260928252851+1.12
30Southern5-2372039404039203820+0.94
63Florida A&M5-2548294568440585154+0.39
65Delaware State5-25997138444258506996+0.32
84Tuskegee4-378945192105701247873+0.04
105Alcorn State3-4114124140128911044110099-0.23
109Howard4-386131118116809214111061-0.26
120Mississippi Valley State3-411713414289821304612696-0.43
130Jackson State2-51321129913712612415313254-0.53
131Grambling State2-514012714314812911611513633-0.55
132Bethune - Cookman3-412114414913013311311613936-0.56
177Alabama A&M1-617117718017117717116917511-1.75

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 17, red = 177+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Ivy · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
2Brown6-19212622161019+1.73
13Georgetown5-2263311116161526108+1.34
14Dartmouth6-1111474133217141563+1.32
67Cornell5-25677120435979535977+0.31
74Colgate3-49553491236361928674+0.21
87Columbia5-260100121719299786561+0.02
126Bucknell2-5129958413814412214711863-0.50
133Yale2-51361261251051371469012956-0.60
140Lehigh2-513913015511012712815013445-0.70
146Harvard2-514514515114714313316214429-0.88
161Penn3-412315715610417514417913875-1.11
162Princeton1-615614813116816015017015939-1.14

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 2, red = 175+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Mountain West · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
3BYU7-04101311628427+1.71
6Hawaii5-22722114171121625+1.53
26UNLV6-1165216172425693353+1.09
34Colorado State5-2404236912014664377+0.85
88Fresno State4-3716011152109107747959+0.01
97San Diego State4-38110811294112741079238-0.10
108Wyoming3-411211186981171179111531-0.26
117NIU2-513110910814312213210513038-0.42
121New Mexico3-4118137909713113713110847-0.46
139Nevada2-514414115415311912912014035-0.69
164Boise State0-717215112217215217515516453-1.17
172Air Force1-616616816016117616017817118-1.55

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 2, red = 176+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Ohio Valley · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
21Chattanooga5-234231147381381939+1.16
42North Alabama3-4901620482285195674+0.72
43ETSU4-3643428254967404242+0.69
55Belmont5-25255872911352574784+0.51
64Monmouth6-12596932478561135589+0.35
73North Carolina Central3-4975492996577427457+0.22
81Delaware4-37363117669687737054+0.11
106Eastern Kentucky2-512692831455511811411790-0.24
125Charleston Southern4-3881211396214012614310181-0.48
134Jacksonville State3-4120133639615613115212593-0.61
148Kennesaw State2-514314212410316214915814559-0.89
151Morehead State1-616015017316912413913616349-0.98

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 11, red = 169+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

PAC 12 · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
1Washington State7-01151236111235+1.86
7Arizona State6-181958862310752+1.53
8Colorado7-03742121239537+1.49
62UCLA5-2557081207576715461+0.43
71USC4-369597011295101247388+0.24
103Stanford3-411110398133130729610261-0.17
119Oregon State3-411311312712112311114012229-0.43
137Washington3-41191401326914214311713374-0.64
143Utah1-61581491581645615280150108-0.80
157California2-515317116115513414716616037-1.08
165Arizona1-616215812811715316616816651-1.24
173Oregon0-717617013017516817217617747-1.58

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 1, red = 176+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Pioneer · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
20Campbell6-1132641164819291137+1.16
32UT Martin5-2392956453734272234+0.90
58Butler5-2577955783347986765+0.47
68Holy Cross4-376783210251571027270+0.29
70Davidson5-2588080357789726654+0.27
77Austin Peay4-372686553671001226869+0.17
80Murray State3-49965102846691528250+0.11
100Dayton4-38311657107135731429685-0.12
124SE Missouri State2-513511815714410612011012051-0.48
128Furman2-51341141411011151344912492-0.52
149Wofford1-615715212616514815610015165-0.90
168Tennessee State1-616415916315916616916716710-1.44

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 13, red = 167+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

SEC · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
12Kentucky7-06306011277211454+1.35
29LSU6-1183337194432562138+0.97
46South Carolina6-123881505114292362136+0.67
51Auburn4-36537110541949354591+0.55
60Mississippi State3-492517912729601671111+0.45
113Georgia4-382117116801559413210675-0.33
123Tennessee2-513311511315114111411812838-0.48
129Arkansas2-5141132119142971408713755-0.52
142Alabama2-5152166164152931369415373-0.78
145Ole Miss2-514614616814114514213814630-0.86
156Vanderbilt3-412416713412417313817314749-1.07
171Florida1-616717317117016716316316910-1.49

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 7, red = 173+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Sun Belt · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
15Southern Miss6-1141848271215121836+1.28
41Temple5-2412744305848472335+0.73
47Memphis5-2474340377245653438+0.65
48Tulsa5-2504985316043544154+0.62
85UTSA4-374749682116641257561+0.04
90Marshall4-3841107770431051118768+0.00
93Georgia Southern3-4104767212513280799060-0.03
101Tulane3-41029310475501108910760-0.15
104Louisiana Tech3-41081021651319010960109105-0.21
114UTEP3-41221381441006810638131106-0.35
166Rice1-615915314816217016216016122-1.26
176UAB0-717817817718015417617117826-1.74

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 12, red = 178+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

Wild · bot ballots 2026 · through week 7

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROFSprdScore
17Old Dominion6-11536474681251742+1.27
18Montana5-23131126842772964+1.25
40James Madison5-2454013414150623949+0.76
72UNC Charlotte6-124858839108661214497+0.23
91Citadel3-4101736712913986689372-0.01
96Wichita State4-3791011057987901279748-0.10
99North Dakota State3-410790611321077115410393-0.12
111Eastern Michigan2-51278710658861518411493-0.27
116South Dakota4-3871351239514710210411660-0.39
138Central Michigan2-513712810110615812313414257-0.66
155Central Arkansas2-515016516913912115914515848-1.03
163San Jose State0-717315611517914916116517064-1.16

Bot ranks are out of all 180 teams. Colors span the counted votes on this card: green = 7, red = 173+. Struck = dropped (each team's best and worst bot). Sprd = worst bot rank minus best.

SCB Scoreboard · VEG Vegas · BAND Bandwagon · SOR SOR · HEAD Headliner · HAM Hammer · BAG Bagman · PROF Professor