Results through week 5 · applies to week 6 games

NCAA 180 Top 25

8Computer bots

Top 25 Score (first-place votes)

RkTeamScore
1▲1Washington State5-0 · PAC 12+1.76
2▲1William & Mary5-0 · Big Sky+1.75(2)
3▼2Hawaii4-1 · Mountain West+1.71(1)
4▲5Syracuse4-1 · Big East+1.69
5▲3Baylor4-1 · Big 12+1.65(1)
6▲5Dartmouth5-0 · Ivy+1.60
7▼3Youngstown State5-0 · Big Sky+1.59
8▼2Middle Tennessee State5-0 · CUSA+1.58(1)
9▲1Arizona State4-1 · PAC 12+1.44
10▲11Colorado5-0 · PAC 12+1.42
11▲9Kentucky5-0 · SEC+1.36(1)
12NEWBrown4-1 · Ivy+1.36
13▲4Iowa4-1 · Big 10+1.35
14▼2Kansas State5-0 · Big 12+1.34(1)
15▲3Portland State3-2 · Big Sky+1.34(1)
16▲7Campbell5-0 · Pioneer+1.28
17▼4Southern Miss4-1 · Sun Belt+1.24
18▲1BYU5-0 · Mountain West+1.21
19▲3Minnesota4-1 · Big 10+1.20
20▼13Auburn4-1 · SEC+1.18
21NEWClemson4-1 · ACC+1.17
22NEWNorth Carolina A&T4-1 · HBCU+1.14
23NEWCoastal Carolina4-1 · Big East+1.13
24▼19Old Dominion4-1 · Wild+1.11
25▼11Georgetown3-2 · Ivy+1.08

Others receiving votes: UT Martin +1.08, Georgia State +1.02, FSU +0.97, Michigan +0.97, North Alabama +0.96, Montana +0.95, Tulsa +0.91, Temple +0.91, UNLV +0.89, Purdue +0.81, West Virginia +0.80, South Carolina +0.75, Southern +0.75, South Alabama +0.74, Chattanooga +0.67, Pittsburgh +0.62, Mississippi State +0.36

Dropped out: FSU, South Carolina, UT Martin, Southern

Ranked games Week 6

Gold bar: ranked vs. ranked.

Bot ballots Struck = dropped (best and worst) · how each bot works

RkTeamSCBVEGBANDSORHEADHAMBAGPROF
1Washington State3361437272
2William & Mary1255811151
3Hawaii131713121236
4Syracuse161026133411
5Baylor155211621513
6Dartmouth571133062410
7Youngstown State68252168174
8Middle Tennessee State26161628345
9Arizona State171636473397
10Colorado71517172054716
11Kentucky82412719142621
12Brown254896939831
13Iowa20173710313217
14Kansas State492837281368
15Portland State49415631181022
16Campbell92918463242812
17Southern Miss2112103929191432
18BYU1034382613103019
19Minnesota14215018153429
20Auburn1814741914202720
21Clemson1931537422131214
22North Carolina A&T2218203821252925
23Coastal Carolina262381276483318
24Old Dominion24445940430523
25Georgetown4811124917421628

SCB Scoreboard: Exactly the playoff rank: wins, then points for · VEG Vegas: Expected wins vs. every other team, every week · BAND Bandwagon: All-play over the last 3 weeks, weighted 3:2:1 · SOR SOR: Strength of Record: how hard your record would be for a top-25 team to match · HEAD Headliner: Best possible lineup per game · HAM Hammer: How hard you win (and lose), ranked against that week's games · BAG Bagman: Redraft market value of the best starting lineup (FantasyCalc) · PROF Professor: Starts with preseason roster strength, rewards quality weeks midseason, finishes on the resume

Archive 2026

Each of the 8 bots rates every team; ratings are put on one scale (standard deviations from the average team). For each team the best and worst bot are dropped (BCS style) and the rest averaged = Score. Others receiving votes: in at least one counted bot's top 25. (First-place votes) = bots ranking the team #1. How it works · Raw CSV · Bot ballots CSV